Need Help? +351 937 310 011

All personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to our website as enjoyable and productive as possible.

The guarantee of confidentiality of personal data of users of our website is important to Morus rubra.

All personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors who use the Morus rubra will be treated in accordance with the Law of Protection of Personal Data of 26 October 1998 (Law n. 67/98).

Personal information collected may include your name, email, phone number and / or phone, address, date of birth and / or others.

The use of morus rubra presupposes the acceptance of this Privacy Statement. A team of Morus rubra reserves the right to change this agreement without notice. Thus, we recommend that you refer to our Privacy Policy regularly so that it is always updated.

Ads

Like other websites, we collect and use the data contained in the ads. The information in the ads include your IP (internet protocol) address, your ISP (internet service provider, such as AOL or Shaw Cable), the browser you used to visit our site (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and which pages you visited throughout our website.

Links to Third Party Sites

The morus rubra has links to other sites, which, in our view, may contain information / tools useful for our visitors. Our privacy policy does not apply to third-party sites, so that if another visit from our site should read the privacy policy of that.

We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content present in these sites.